Game Schedule

NATIONALS QUICK LINKS:
TOURNEY CENTRAL
SCHEDULEGAMES DIVISIONSRULESADMIN CONFERENCE  •  RESULTS

Below is the current weekend game schedule. All times and games are subject to change.

Saturday

Time Coopers Field Women's Field Field II Field III Field IV
0900 Golden Gate
v
Orange County
AZ/Calgary
v
Bos/Col/BWE/Tor
Minnesota
v
Dallas
Atlanta
v
New York
DesM/Chic/Tul
v
Denver
1000

New York
v
Calgary

Denver
v
Sacramento
Los Angeles
v
Philadelphia
Kansas City
v
Columbus
Ft. L/BWE/Mont/Van
v
Dal/Aus/Port
1100 Denver
v
San Diego
- Boston
v
Portland
N. Carolina
v
Florida
Golden Gate/LA
v
Las Vegas
1200 Seattle
v
Baltimore DC
Minnesota
v
Bos/Col/BWE/Tor
Austin
v
Chicago
Nashville
v
Arizona
-
1300 - New York/Montreal
v
Sacramento
- BRouge/Houst
v
Denver (D4)
-
1400 New York
v
OC
OHV/Milwaukee
v
Las Vegas (D4)
Minnesota
v
Philadelphia
Atlanta
v
Columbus
Bos/SDiego/Seatl
v
Dal/Aus/Port
1500 Denver
v
Baltimore DC
AZ/Calgary
v
Minnesota
Los Angeles
v
Dallas
New York
v
Kansas City
-
1600 Golden Gate
v
Calgary
Denver
v
New York/Montreal
Boston
v
Austin
N. Carolina
v
Arizona
DesM/Chic/Tulsa
v
Baton Rouge/Houston
1700 Seattle
v
San Diego
FtL/BWE/Mont/Van
v
Bos/SDiego/Seatl (D4)
Chicago
v
Portland
Nashville
v
Florida
Golden Gate/LA
v
OHV/Milwaukee

 

Sunday

Time Coopers Field Womens Field Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
0900 BWE
v
San Diego

Semi Final #2
AZ Lady Hawks
v
NY Magpies/Mont

Austin
v
Portland
Nashville
v
N. Carolina

Semi Final #1

OHV/Milwaukee

v

Denver

1000 OC
v
Calgary

Semi Final #1
Denver

v
MN Freeze

Boston
v
Chicago
Atlanta
v
Kansas City

Semi Final #2

Flt/Mont/BWE/Van

v

Baton Rouge/Houston

1100 New York
v
Golden Gate

-

Philadelphia
v
Dallas
Florida
v
Arizona

Las Vegas

v

DesM/Chicago/Tulsa

1200 Denver
v
Seattle
- Minnesota
v
Los Angeles
Columbus
v
New York

Boston/San Diego/Seatle

v

Golden Gate/LA

1300 -

Sacramento Screamers

v

Boston/Col/
BWE/
Toronto

- - -
1400

Div III Final
Arizona Hawks
v.
Atlanta K'burras

Div IV Final
OHV/Milwaukee
v
Flt/Mont/BWE/Van
- - -
1500

Div II Final
Austin Crows
v.
Dallas Magpies

Womens Final
NY Magpies/Mont
v
Denver Bulldogs

- - -
1630 Div I Final
Calgary K'roos
v.
Denver Bulldgos
- - - -

Women's Finals

After the Round Robin stage (Saturday), the women's teams will be reseeded from 1–3 in each Pool according to wins and losses, then percentage (points for/against). The top team in Pool A will play in SEMI-FINAL 1 against second seed in Pool B. The top team in Pool B will play second seed in Pool A in SEMI-FINAL 2 - the winner of each semi final will play each other in Divisional Final.

Division IV Finals

After the Round Robin stage (Saturday), teams will be reseeded from 1–9 according to wins and losses, then percentage (points for/against). 9th seed players may be offered to play in 5th vs 6th seed and  7th vs 8th seed games if needed/wanted. The top seed will play the 4th seed in SEMI-FINAL 1, with the second seed playing the 3rd seed in SEMI-FINAL 2 - the winners of each semi will play each other in Division 4 Final. Should the top and 4th seed come from the same pool from Saturday, 1 will play 3 and 2 will play 4.

** SUNDAY SCHEDULE SUBECT TO CHANGE PENDING SATURDAY WOMEN’S and DIVISION III, IV RESULTS, PLEASE CHECK YOUR SUNDAY GAME TIMES AT HOTELS/ON WEBSITE AND/OR WITH Operations Manager, Doren James on (608)575-8835 or President and Tournament Director,  Rich Mann on (303) 330 2772.

Posted in