2012 Honors & Awards

Division 1

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest - Stephen Beal, Calgary Kangaroos & Alex Kwiarkowski, New York Magpies
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent - Luke Nemeth, Nashville Kangaroos
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring - Jon Mills & Stephen Arnott

​​No Division I Champion was named as Dallas was found to be in violation of league policies and the title was vacated.  New York retains the silver medal from their narrow loss in the vacated title game.

Women's Division

  • Grand Final: Denver bulldogs 3.4.22 def. Boston Demons 0.0.0
  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest - Hallie Adrian, Denver Bulldogs
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent - Siobhan McHale, New York Lady Magpies & Adrienne Spohr, San Francisco Iron Maidens
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final - Susie Ohle, Denver Bulldogs
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring - Rodney Ireland

Division 2

  • Grand Final: Minnesota Freeze 1.6.12 def. Los Angeles  0.3.3
  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest - Adrian Hetternan, LA Dragons
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent - Zach Weaver, Minnesota Freeze
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final - Steve Fashant, Minnesota Freeze
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring - Ross McLaren & Seth McElvaney

Division 3

  • Grand Final: Chicago Swans 4.7.31 def Columbus Jackaroos 3.4.22
  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest - Daniel Searle, Atlanta Kookaburras & Rob McFarland, Columbus Jackaroos
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent - Chet Ridenour, Columbus Jackaroos
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final - Keith Campion, Chicago Swans
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring - Andrew Daniel & Grant White

Division 4

  • Grand Final: Des Moines Roosters 5.6.36 def. Milwaukee/Ohio Valley 4.4.28
  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest - Wes Mitchell, Houston Lonestars
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent - Kevin Waden, Houston Lonestars
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final - Matt McDowall, Des Moines Roosters
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring - Scott Strenski & Adam Curtis

Inductees into the Hall of Fame

  • Rich Mann, Denver Bulldogs
  • Denis Ryan, Baltimore-Washington Eagles

Life Members

  • Matt Muller, Seattle Grizzlies
  • Jim Martin, St. Louis Blues

Service Awards for Outstanding Contribution to the Nationals

  • Rodney "Grilla" Grljusich
  • Susan "Soozz" Graham
  • Lisa Albergo