2011 Awards & Honors

NATIONALS QUICK LINKS:
TOURNEY CENTRAL
SCHEDULEGAMES DIVISIONSRULESADMIN CONFERENCE  •  RESULTS

Division I

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest: Josh Appleton, San Digeo Lions
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent: Zachary Johns, Seattle Grizzlies
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final: Andy Vanica, Denver Bulldogs
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring: Steve Arnott & Greg Everett

Women's Division

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest: Emily Riehl, Boston Angels
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent: Hallie Lee, Denver Bulldogs
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final: Susie Ohle, Denver Bulldogs
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring: Michael Payne & Garry McKenzie

Division II

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest: Peter Mayes, Austin Crows
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent: Andrew Werner, Minnesota Freeze
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final: Jarrad Rexillius, Dallas Magpies
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring: Jon Mills & Dave Heward

Divison III

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest: Janni Mirosevich, Florida Redbacks
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent: Luke Nemeth, Nashville Kangaroos
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final: Dustin Allen, Arizona Hawks
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring: Jeff Persson & Ross McLaren

Division IV

  • Paul Roos Medal for Best & Fairest: Kevin Waden, Baton Rouge/Houston
  • Coopers Medal for Most Consistent: Dan Sergott, Ohio Valley/Milwaukee
  • Geoff Cann Medal for MVP in Final: Rob Humphrys, Ohio Valley/Milwaukee
  • Hayden Kennedy Medal for Grand Final Umpiring: Richard Jenner & Andrew Daniel

Paul O'Keeffe Administration Awards

  • League Development: Leigh Barnes, Golden Gate
  • Women's Development: Kathryn Hogg, Minnesota Freeze 
  • Club Administrator: Mat King, Austin Crows

Life Members

  • Revolution - Matt Jagger
  • Revolution - Steve Budrick
  • Revolution - Jeff Persson

 

latest jordan Sneakers | Nike Air Force 1 LX UV Reactive Multi – alle Release-Infos , Snaidero-usa