2018 Western Regional Championship

Location
Davis Legacy Soccer Club
26345 County Road 105
Davis, CA 95618
The Sacramento Suns will entertain a consistently strong group of teams.  Defending Division 1 National Champions Golden Gate Roos and San Francisco Iron Maidens will try to stave off the Los Angeles Dragons, Orange County Bombers, Portland Steelheads and Sockeyes, Seattle Grizzlies, and the locals, just to name a few.
 
Official partner hotels are listed below. All teams are required to stay at an official hotel to compete at Regionals. The cut-off date to make all reservations is June 27, 2018.
 
Holiday Inn Sacramento Downtown - Arena
300 J Street
Sacramento, CA 95814
Tel: +1-916-446-0100
 
Double Queen - $139

Reserve Here

Hilton Garden Inn Sacramento/South Natomas
2540 Venture Oaks Way
Sacramento, California 95833-3200
Tel: +1-916-568-5400
 
Double Queen - $149
1 King w/sofabed - $139
Hot, full cook to order breakfast for up to 4 per room in the Garden Grille restaurant

Reserve Here

Arden Star Hotel
Arden Arcade, 1413 Howe Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95825
Tel: +1-916-999-1233
 
Double Queen - $109
Complimentary hot breakfast

METHOD OF RESERVATIONS:
Reservations will be made by Rooming List, which need to be confirmed by June 27, 2018. The rooming list may be sent by either, email using sales@ardenstarhotel.com or by faxing the
rooming list to (916) 922-9833.

Hampton Inn & Suites West Sacramento

800 Stillwater Road
West Sacramento, California, 95605
Tel: +1-916-374-1909
 
Double Queen - $129
King - $129

Reserve Here

Type: 
Posted in 
Schedule: 
July 28, 2018
9:00am PDT 1
Portland Steelheads
Division II Arizona Outlaws
Davis Legacy Soccer Club     
9:00am PDT 2
Orange County Bombers
Division II Sacramento Suns
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
10:00am PDT 1
San Francisco Iron Maidens
Women's D-I Sacramento Lady Suns
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
10:00am PDT 2
Portland Sockeyes
Women's D-I Seattle Grizzlies Women
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
11:00am PDT 1
Golden Gate Roos
Division I San Diego Lions
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
11:00am PDT 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division I Seattle Grizzlies
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
12:00pm PDT 1
Portland Steelheads
Division II Sacramento Suns
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
12:00pm PDT 2
Orange County Bombers
Division II Arizona Outlaws
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
1:00pm PDT 1
San Francisco Iron Maidens
Women's D-I Seattle Grizzlies Women
Davis Legacy Soccer Club     
1:00pm PDT 2
Portland Sockeyes
Women's D-I Sacramento Lady Suns
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
2:00pm PDT 1
Golden Gate Roos
Division I Seattle Grizzlies
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
2:00pm PDT 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division I San Diego Lions
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
3:00pm PDT 1
Portland Steelheads
Division II Orange County Bombers
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
3:00pm PDT 2
Sacramento Suns
Division II Arizona Outlaws
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
4:00pm PDT 1
San Francisco Iron Maidens
Women's D-I Portland Sockeyes
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
4:00pm PDT 2
Seattle Grizzlies Women
Women's D-I Sacramento Lady Suns
Davis Legacy Soccer Club 
5:00pm PDT 1
Golden Gate Roos
Division I Los Angeles Dragons
Davis Legacy Soccer Club    
5:00pm PDT 2
Seattle Grizzlies
Division I San Diego Lions
Davis Legacy Soccer Club