Official Draw

The official men's & women's International Cup draw is below. For more information on the team rankings, please click here »

Game Days

Saturday, August 13 - Sydney
Round 1 for all Men's Teams

Monday, August 15 - Sydney
Round 1 for Women's Division
Round 2 for Men's Division I

Wednesday, August 17 - Sydney
Round 3 for Men's Divison I
Round 2 for Men's Division II
Round 2 for Women's Division

Thursday, August 18 - Sydney
Round 3 for Women's Divison

Saturday, August 20 - Sydney
Round 4 for Men's Divison I
Round 3 for Men's Divison II
Round 4 for Women's Division


Round 1 Men's Division Seeding (modified matches)

Saturday, August 13

Blacktown International Sports Stadium #1, Sydney (BISS 1)

11am: 1 v 12 - Papua New Guinea v Tonga
12pm: 1 v 18 - Papua New Guinea v France
1pm: 12 v 18 - Tonga v France
2pm:  2 v 11 - New Zealand v Sweden
3pm: 2 v 17 - New Zealand v India
4pm: 11 v 17 - Sweden v India
5pm: 3 v 10 - South Africa v Denmark
6pm: 3 v 16 - South Africa v China
7pm: 10 v 16 - Denmark v China

Blacktown International Sports Stadium #2, Sydney (BISS 2)

11am: 9 v 15 - Great Britain v East Timor
12pm: 4 v 15 - Ireland v East Timor
1pm: 4 v 9 - Ireland v Great Britain
2pm: 5 v 8 - Nauru v Japan
3pm: 5 v 14 - Nauru v Fiji
4pm: 8 v 14 - Japan v Fiji
5pm: 6 v 7 - Canada v USA
6pm: 6 v 13 - Canada v Peace Team
7pm: 7 v 13 - USA v Peace Team

Men's Division 1 Schedule after Seeding Round

Mon, Aug 15 Canada v Great Britain Denmark v Sweden  Narau v Tonga USA v Japan
Wed, Aug 17 New Zealand v Great Britain Ireland v Denmark PNG v Tonga South Africa v Japan
Sat, Aug 20 New Zealand v Canada Ireland v Denmark PNG v Tonga  
Sun, Aug 21 USA v South Africa - Curtain Raiser to Sydney v St. Kild at ANZ Stadium

 


Men’s Division 2 Schedule after Seeding Round

Round 2 - Wednesday, August 17

13 v 17
14 v 18
15 v 16 (cross over match)

Round 3 - Saturday, August 20

15 v 17
14 v 16
13 v 18 (cross over match)

Round 4 - Wednesday, August 24

13 v 15
16 v 18
14 v 17 (cross over match)
 


Interntational Cup Competition Schedule

Monday, August 15, Sydney

BISS #1

1pm - Women: PNG v Aust
3pm - Women: Canada v Ireland
5pm - Men's Division I: 5 v 12

BISS #2
11am - Men's Division I: 7 v 10
1pm - Men's Division I: 6 v 11
3pm - Men's Division I: 8 v 9

Wednesday, August 17, Sydney

BISS 2
2pm - Men's Division

BPR
12pm - Women's: Aust v USA
2pm - Men's Division

Maroubra
12pm - Men's Division
2pm - Men's Division

Holroyd
12pm - Men's Division
2pm - Men's Division

Auburn
12pm - Men's Division
2pm - Men's Division

Manly or Bondi
12pm - Women's: PNG v Canada
2pm - Men's Division

Thursday, August 18, Sydney

BISS 1
5pm - Women's: PNG v USA
7pm - Women's: Aust v Ireland

Saturday, August 20, Sydney

BISS 1
10am - Men's Divison I
GWS - Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions (?)
6pm - Men's Division II

BISS 2
12pm - Men's Division I
2pm - Women: PNG v Ireland
4pm - Women: Canada v USA
6pm - Men's Division II

Holroyd
12pm - Men's Divison II
2pm - Men's Division I

Sunday, August 21, Sydney

ANZ Stadium
10:40am - Men's Divison I Curtain Raiser Match

Wednesday, August 24, Melbourne

Ransford Oval, Royal Park
9am - Men's Division I - 6 v 7
11am - Men's Division I - 5 v 8
1pm - Men's Divison I Semi-Final - 2 v 3
3pm - Men's Division I Semi-Final - 1 v 4

McAllister Oval, Royal Park
11am - Women: Aust v Canada
1pm - Women: Ireland v USA
3pm - Men's Divison I - 9 v 12

Western Oval, Royal Park
9am - Men's Division II - 16 v 18
11am - Men's Divison II - 14 v 17
1pm - Men's Division II - 13 v 15
3pm - Men's Divison II - 10 v 11

Friday, August 26, Melbourne

Ransford Oval, Royal Park
8:30am - Men's Divison II - 17 v 18
10:30am - Men's Division I: 11 v 12
12:30pm - Men's Divison I: 3 v 4
2:30pm - Women's Grand Final: 1 v 2

McAllister Oval, Royal Park
8:30am - Men's Divison II: 15 v 16
10:30am - Men's Division I: 7 v 8
12:30pm - Men's Divison I: 5 v 6
2:30pm - Men's Division II Grand Final: 13 v 14

Western Oval, Royal Park
8:30am - Men's Divison I : 9 v 10
12:30pm - Women's: 3 v 4

Saturday, August 27

Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG), Melbourne
11:40am - Men's Divison I Grand Final: 1 v 2