Nationals 2014 Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

Divisions and schedule updated on September 10, 2014 - 5:30pm. Please double check game times.

To display the games for a particular club, enter the club city as listed in the event column (e.g. Ft. Lauderdale)

October 09, 2014
7:00pm EDT
Manly Giants (AFL Sydney) Meet-n-Greet
October 10, 2014
8:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Administrator's Conference
12:00pm EDT
Umpires Clinic
12:00pm to 5:00pm EDT
Coaching Clinic
4:00pm EDT
USAFL AGM
6:00pm to 11:00pm EDT
Player Registration
7:30pm EDT Conf Rm 3
Women's Meeting
8:00pm EDT
Official Welcome
8:30pm EDT
Umpires Meeting
8:30pm EDT
Coaches Meeting
October 11, 2014
9:00am EDT Cooper's
Austin Crows
Division I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
9:00am EDT Field 2
Nashville Kangaroos
Division II
Pool A
Baltimore Washington Eagles
9:00am EDT Field 3
Des Moines Roosters
Division III
Pool A
New York Magpies
9:00am EDT Field 4
Columbus Cats
Division IV
Pool B
Milwaukee Bombers
9:00am EDT Women's
New York Magpies Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
Minnesota Freeze Women
10:00am EDT Cooper's
Denver Bulldogs
Division I
Pool A
Orange County Bombers
10:00am EDT Field 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division II
Pool A
Quebec Saints
10:00am EDT Field 3
Sacramento Suns
Division III
Pool A
Cincinnati Dockers
10:00am EDT Field 4
North Carolina Tigers
Division IV
Pool B
Atlanta Kookaburras
10:00am EDT Women's
Calgary Kookaburras
Women's D-I
Pool A
Montreal Angels
11:00am EDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
11:00am EDT Field 2
Houston Lonestars
Division II
Pool B
Boston Demons
11:00am EDT Field 3
Fort Lauderdale Fighting Squids
Division III
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
11:00am EDT Field 4
Tulsa Buffaloes
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze B
11:00am EDT Women's
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze White
12:00pm EDT Cooper's
New York Magpies
Division I
Pool B
Dallas Magpies
12:00pm EDT Field 2
Columbus Cats
Division II
Pool B
Chicago Swans
12:00pm EDT Field 3
Philadelphia Hawks
Division III
Pool B
Calgary Kangaroos
12:00pm EDT Field 4
Denver Bulldogs B
Division IV
Pool A
Houston Lonestars
12:00pm EDT Women's
Sacramento Lady Suns
Women's D-I
Pool B
San Francisco Iron Maidens
2:00pm EDT Cooper's
Denver Bulldogs
Division I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
2:00pm EDT Field 2
Nashville Kangaroos
Division II
Pool A
Quebec Saints
2:00pm EDT Field 3
Des Moines Roosters
Division III
Pool A
Cincinnati Dockers
2:00pm EDT Field 4
Columbus Cats
Division IV
Pool B
Atlanta Kookaburras
2:00pm EDT Women's
Montreal Angels
Women's D-I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze White
3:00pm EDT Cooper's
Austin Crows
Division I
Pool A
Orange County Bombers
3:00pm EDT Field 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division II
Pool A
Baltimore Washington Eagles
3:00pm EDT Field 3
Sacramento Suns
Division III
Pool A
New York Magpies
3:00pm EDT Field 4
North Carolina Tigers
Division IV
Pool B
Milwaukee Bombers
3:00pm EDT Women's
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Pool A
Calgary Kookaburras
4:00pm EDT Cooper's
New York Magpies
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
4:00pm EDT Field 2
Columbus Cats
Division II
Pool B
Boston Demons
4:00pm EDT Field 3
Fort Lauderdale Fighting Squids
Division III
Pool B
Calgary Kangaroos
4:00pm EDT Field 4
Tulsa Buffaloes
Division IV
Pool A
Houston Lonestars
4:00pm EDT Women's
Minnesota Freeze Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
Sacramento Lady Suns
5:00pm EDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
Dallas Magpies
5:00pm EDT Field 2
Houston Lonestars
Division II
Pool B
Chicago Swans
5:00pm EDT Field 3
Philadelphia Hawks
Division III
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
5:00pm EDT Field 4
Denver Bulldogs B
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze B
5:00pm EDT Women's
New York Magpies Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
San Francisco Iron Maidens
October 12, 2014
9:00am EDT Cooper's
Dallas Magpies
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
9:00am EDT Field 2
Boston Demons
Division II
Pool B
Chicago Swans
9:00am EDT Field 3
Calgary Kangaroos
Division III
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
9:00am EDT Field 4
Houston Lonestars
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze B
9:00am EDT Women's
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Pool A
Montreal Angels
10:00am EDT Cooper's
Orange County Bombers
Division I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
10:00am EDT Field 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division II
Pool A
Nashville Kangaroos
10:00am EDT Field 3
Fort Lauderdale Fighting Squids
Division III
Pool B
Philadelphia Hawks
10:00am EDT Field 4
North Carolina Tigers
Division IV
Pool B
Columbus Cats
10:00am EDT Women's
Sacramento Lady Suns
Women's D-I
Pool B
New York Magpies Women
11:00am EDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
New York Magpies
11:00am EDT Field 2
Columbus Cats
Division II
Pool B
Houston Lonestars
11:00am EDT Field 3
Sacramento Suns
Division III
Pool A
Des Moines Roosters
11:00am EDT Field 4
Tulsa Buffaloes
Division IV
Pool A
Denver Bulldogs B
11:00am EDT Women's
Minnesota Freeze Women
Women's D-I
Pool A
San Francisco Iron Maidens
12:00pm EDT Cooper's
Austin Crows
Division I
Pool A
Denver Bulldogs
12:00pm EDT Field 2
Baltimore Washington Eagles
Division II
Pool A
Quebec Saints
12:00pm EDT Field 3
New York Magpies
Division III
Pool A
Cincinnati Dockers
12:00pm EDT Field 4
Milwaukee Bombers
Division IV
Pool B
Atlanta Kookaburras
12:00pm EDT Women's
Calgary Kookaburras
Women's D-I
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze White

Pages

Upcoming Events