Nationals 2012 Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

Divisions and schedule updated on July 9, 2014 - 4:33pm. Please double check game times.

To display the games for a particular club, enter the club city as listed in the event column (e.g. Ft. Lauderdale)

October 12, 2012
3:00pm CDT
Ausball Clinic
4:00pm CDT
USAFL Annual General Meeting
7:00pm to 9:00pm CDT
15th Anniversary Celebration & Welcome Function
October 13, 2012
9:00am CDT Cooper's
New York Magpies
Division I
Pool A
Nashville Kangaroos
9:00am CDT Field 2
Minnesota Freeze
Division II
Pool A
Austin Crows
9:00am CDT Field 3
Columbus Cats
Division III
Pool B
Kansas City Power
9:00am CDT Women's
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Pool A
San Francisco Iron Maidens
10:00am CDT Cooper's
Denver Bulldogs
Division I
Pool A
Orange County Bombers
10:00am CDT Field 2
Boston Demons
Division II
Pool A
San Diego Lions
10:00am CDT Field 3
Florida Redbacks
Division III
Pool A
Sacramento Suns
10:00am CDT Field 4
Houston Lonestars
Division IV
Pool A
Baltimore Washington Eagles
10:00am CDT Women's
New York Magpies Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
Calgary Kookaburras
11:00am CDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
Seattle Grizzlies
11:00am CDT Field 2
Baltimore Washington Eagles
Division II
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
11:00am CDT Field 3
Chicago Swans
Division III
Pool A
New York Magpies
11:00am CDT Field 4
Milwaukee Bombers
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
12:00pm CDT Cooper's
Dallas Magpies
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
12:00pm CDT Field 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division II
Pool B
Philadelphia Hawks
12:00pm CDT Field 3
Atlanta Kookaburras
Division III
Pool B
North Carolina Tigers
12:00pm CDT Field 4
Fort Lauderdale Fighting Squids
Division IV
Pool B
Nashville Kangaroos
1:00pm CDT Women's
Baltimore Washington Lady Eagles
Women's D-I
Pool A
San Francisco Iron Maidens
2:00pm CDT Cooper's
Denver Bulldogs
Division I
Pool A
Nashville Kangaroos
2:00pm CDT Field 2
Boston Demons
Division II
Pool A
Austin Crows
2:00pm CDT Field 3
Florida Redbacks
Division III
Pool A
New York Magpies
2:00pm CDT Field 4
Milwaukee Bombers
Division IV
Pool A
Baltimore Washington Eagles
2:00pm CDT Women's
Minnesota Freeze Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
Calgary Kookaburras
3:00pm CDT Cooper's
New York Magpies
Division I
Pool A
Orange County Bombers
3:00pm CDT Field 2
Baltimore Washington Eagles
Division II
Pool B
Philadelphia Hawks
3:00pm CDT Field 3
Chicago Swans
Division III
Pool A
Sacramento Suns
3:00pm CDT Field 4
Houston Lonestars
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
4:00pm CDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
4:00pm CDT Field 2
Minnesota Freeze
Division II
Pool A
San Diego Lions
4:00pm CDT Field 3
Columbus Cats
Division III
Pool B
North Carolina Tigers
4:00pm CDT Field 4
Fort Lauderdale Fighting Squids
Division IV
Pool B
Des Moines Roosters
4:00pm CDT Women's
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Pool A
Baltimore Washington Lady Eagles
5:00pm CDT Cooper's
Dallas Magpies
Division I
Pool B
Seattle Grizzlies
5:00pm CDT Field 2
Los Angeles Dragons
Division II
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
5:00pm CDT Field 3
Atlanta Kookaburras
Division III
Pool B
Kansas City Power
5:00pm CDT Women's
New York Magpies Women
Women's D-I
Pool B
Minnesota Freeze Women
October 14, 2012
9:00am CDT Cooper's
Orange County Bombers
Division I
Pool A
Nashville Kangaroos
9:00am CDT Field 2
Philadelphia Hawks
Division II
Pool B
Portland Steelheads
9:00am CDT Field 3
New York Magpies
Division III
Pool A
Sacramento Suns
9:00am CDT Women's
Denver Bulldogs v Minnesota Freeze
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Finals
Minnesota Freeze Women
10:00am CDT Cooper's
Seattle Grizzlies
Division I
Pool B
Golden Gate Roos
10:00am CDT Field 2
Minnesota Freeze
Division II
Pool A
Boston Demons
10:00am CDT Field 3
Florida Redbacks
Division III
Pool A
Chicago Swans
10:00am CDT Field 4
Milwaukee Bombers
Division IV
Pool A
Houston Lonestars
11:00am CDT Cooper's
Denver Bulldogs
Division I
Pool A
New York Magpies
11:00am CDT Field 2
Baltimore Washington Eagles
Division II
Pool B
Los Angeles Dragons
11:00am CDT Field 3
Atlanta Kookaburras
Division III
Pool B
Columbus Cats
11:00am CDT Field 4
Des Moines Roosters
Division IV
Pool B
Nashville Kangaroos
11:00am CDT Women's
Calgary v Boston/Baltimore-Washington
Calgary Kookaburras
Women's D-I
Finals
Boston Lady Demons
12:00pm CDT Cooper's
Calgary Kangaroos
Division I
Pool B
Dallas Magpies
12:00pm CDT Field 2
San Diego Lions
Division II
Pool A
Austin Crows
12:00pm CDT Field 3
Kansas City Power
Division III
Pool B
North Carolina Tigers
12:00pm CDT Field 4
Baltimore Washington Eagles
Division IV
Pool A
Minnesota Freeze
12:00pm CDT Women's
San Francisco/Sacramento vs New York
San Francisco Iron Maidens
Women's D-I
Consolation
New York Magpies Women
1:00pm CDT Women's
Masters
Legends
1:15pm CDT Cooper's
Division III Final
Chicago Swans
Division III
Finals
Columbus Cats
1:15pm CDT Field 4
Division IV Final
Milwaukee Bombers
Division IV
Finals
Des Moines Roosters
2:15pm CDT Cooper's
Division II Final
Minnesota Freeze
Division II
Finals
Los Angeles Dragons
2:15pm CDT Women's
Women's Final - Denver vs Boston/Baltimore-Washington
Denver Lady Bulldogs
Women's D-I
Finals
Boston Lady Demons
3:30pm CDT Cooper's
Division I Final
Dallas Magpies
Division I
Finals
New York Magpies
Upcoming Events