2019 USAFL Nationals Viewers Guide

Register for Movember

For the second consecutive year, the USAFL is proud to partner with GoLive SportsCast and ESPN3 to bring you extensive coverage of the world's biggest Australian Rules Football Tournament.

A total of 30 matches will be broadcast from the Premier Sports Campus in Sarasota-Bradenton, FL; 26 of them on GoLive SportsCast by clicking the link below.  The other four will be broadcast on ESPN3.

LINK: GO LIVE SPORTSCAST LIVE STREAM LINKS
LINK: ESPN STREAM LINK (SUNDAY ONLY)

All games from Cooper’s Field and Field 2 on Saturday, October 12 from 9am USEDT (Sunday 13 October from Midnight AEDT).  Live streaming from Cooper’s Field and Field 2 will continue at 8am USEDT on Sunday October 13 (11pm AEDT Sundsy) and continue for first six games of the day.

ESPN3 will show, live, the Men’s Division 3, Men’s Division 2, Women’s Division 1, and Men’s Division 1 Grand Finals.  Coverage begins at 1pm USCDT Sunday October 13th.

Legendary commentary voice Rod “Grilla” Grljusich returns for his 16th year doing play-by-play at the USAFL Nationals.  USAFL Media Manager Brian Barrish, VFLW / RSN Carnival Radio’s Peter Holden, They’ll be joined by a range of USAFL and Aussie Rules personalities providing special comments of all the action.

Barrish, calling play-by-play at his 6th USAFL Nationals, will host ESPN3’s coverage on Sunday afternoon.


HOW TO ACCESS THE STREAMS:

GoLive SportsCast streams can be accessed anywhere in the world.  It is also available to watch on your television via Roku and other streaming aggregators.

In the USA, ESPN3 is available via the WatchESPN app on your phone, tablet, or via Roku and other streaming aggregators.  An account from a participating cable or internet provider is required.  Because of rights restrictions, the ESPN portion of the broadcast is unavailable overseas.


GAME SCHEDULE
ALL TIMES USEDT, ADD 15 HOURS FOR MELBOURNE (AEDT)
DIVISION LEGEND:

M1 = Men's Division 1     M2 = Men's Division 2     M3 = Men's Division 3     M4 = Men's Division 4
W1 = Women's Division 1     W2 = Women's Division 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12th ON GOLIVE SPORTSCAST

Time Cooper's Field Field 2
9 am M3: Columbus Cats v Chicago Swans M4: Des Moines Roosters v Atlanta Kookaburras
10 am M3: Denver Bulldogs B v Oklahoma Okies W1: New York Magpies v Portland Sockeyes
11 am M3: Austin Crows B v Sacramento Suns W1: Seattle Grizzlies v Denver Lady Bulldogs
Noon M3: Boston Demons v Arizona Outlaws M4: Ohio Valley River Rats v Baltimore Dockers B
1 pm M2: San Diego Lions v Philadelphia Hawks W1: Minnesota Freeze v Portland Sockeyes
2 pm M4: Des Moines Roosters v Minnesota B W1: San Francisco Iron Maidens v Denver Lady Bulldogs
3 pm M2: Houston Lonestars v Nashville Kangaroos M4: North Carolina Tigers v Baltimore Dockers B
4 pm M2: Orange County Giants v Baltimore Dockers W2: Texas Heat v DC Eagles
5 pm M2: Portland Steelheads v Dallas Dingoes W2: Sacramento Lady Suns v Philadelphia Lady Hawks

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13th ON GOLIVE SPORTSCAST

Time Cooper's Field Field 2
8 am M1: Quebec Saints v Seattle Grizzlies W2: Semifinal #1
9 am M1: New York Magpies v Minnesota Freeze W2: Semifinal #2
10 am M1: Golden Gate Roos v Denver Bulldogs W1: Semifinal #1
11 am M1: Austin Crows v Los Angeles Dragons W1: Semifinal #2

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13th ON ESPN3

Time Cooper's Field
1 pm Men's Division 3 Grand Final
2 pm Men's Division 2 Grand Final
3 pm Women's Division 1 Grand FInal
4 pm Men's Division 1 Grand Final
Posted in