2018 USAFL Nationals Viewing Guide

The USAFL is proud to partner with GoLive SportsCast and ESPN3 to bring you the most extensive coverage of the USAFL National Championships ever.

A record 34 matches will be broadcast from the SCORe Complex in Racine, Wisconsin; 30 of them on GoLive SportsCast by clicking the link below.  The other four will be broadcast on ESPN3.

LINK: GO LIVE SPORTSCAST LIVE STREAM LINKS
LINK: ESPN STREAM LINK (SUNDAY ONLY)

All games from Cooper’s Field and Field 2 on Saturday, October 13 from 9am USCDT (Sunday 14 October from 1am AEDT).  Live streaming from Cooper’s Field and Field 2 will continue at 8am USCDT on Sunday (Monday 15 October at Midnight AEDT) and continue for first six games of the day.

ESPN3 will show, live, the Men’s Division 3, Men’s Division 2, Women’s Division 1, and Men’s Division 1 Grand Finals.  Coverage begins at 1pm USCDT Sunday October 14th (Monday 15 October at 5am AEDT).

Each club has been guaranteed at least one match to be streamed via GoLive SportsCast.

Legendary commentary voice Rod “Grilla” Grljusich returns for his 16th year doing play-by-play at the USAFL Nationals.  USAFL Media Manager Brian Barrish, VFLW / RSN Carnival Radio’s Peter Holden, Author Gil Griffin and veteran commentator Ed Ellis complete the commentary team for the weekend.  They’ll be joined by a range of USAFL and Aussie Rules personalities providing special comments of all the action.

Barrish, calling play-by-play at his 5th USAFL Nationals, will host ESPN3’s coverage on Sunday afternoon.


HOW TO ACCESS THE STREAMS:

GoLive SportsCast streams can be accessed anywhere in the world.  It is also available to watch on your television via Roku and other streaming aggregators.

In the USA, ESPN3 is available via the WatchESPN app on your phone, tablet, or via Roku and other streaming aggregators.  An account from a participating cable or internet provider is required.  In Australia, ESPN3 can be accessed with a Foxtel or FetchTV account.  A link to the event is on the bottom of this page (click "Watch Here on the ESPN App")


GAME SCHEDULE
ALL TIMES USCDT, ADD 16 HOURS FOR MELBOURNE (AEDT)
DIVISION LEGEND:

M1 = Men's Division 1     M2 = Men's Division 2     M3 = Men's Division 3     M4 = Men's Division 4     MR = Men's Reserves
W1 = Women's Division 1     W2 = Women's Division 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13th ON GOLIVE SPORTSCAST

Time Cooper's Field Field 2
9 am M2: Minnesota Freeze v Calgary Kangaroos M3: Boston Demons v North Carolina Tigers
10 am M2: San Diego Lions v Seattle Grizzlies M3: Ohio Valley River Rats v Oklahoma FC
11 am M2: Houston Lonestars v Chicago Swans M3: DC Eagles v Des Moines Roosters
Noon M2: Portland Steelheads v Calgary Kangaroos M4: Baltimore Dockers v Seattle Grizzlies-B
1 pm M2: Dallas Magpies v Seattle Grizzlies M4: Nashville Kangaroos v Wisconsin Wombats
2 pm M2: Orange Co. Bombers v Chicago Swans W1: SF Iron Maidens v Seattle Grizzlies
3 pm M3: Sacramento Suns v Boston Demons M4: Baltimore Dockers v Atlanta Kookaburras
4 pm M3: Philadelphia Hawks v Ohio Valley M4: Nashville Kangaroos v Houston LonestarsB
5 pm M3: Columbus Cats v DC Eagles W1: Denver Lady Bulldogs v Minnesota Freeze

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14th ON GOLIVE SPORTSCAST

Time Cooper's Field Field 2
8 am W2: DC Eagles v Texas Heat W2: Columbus v Calgary
9 am MR: Austin v Golden Gate W1: Semifinal -- 1A v 2B
10 am M1: Semifinal -- 1A v 2B W1: Semifinal -- 1B v 2A
11 am M1: Semifinal -- 1B v 2A W2: Sacramento v DC Eagles
Noon M1: Consolation -- 3A v 3B W1: Consolation -- 3A v 3B

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14th ON ESPN3

Time Cooper's Field
1 pm Men's Division 3 Grand Final
2 pm Men's Division 2 Grand Final
3 pm Women's Division 1 Grand FInal
4 pm Men's Division 1 Grand Final
Posted in