Skip to main content area
User login
Username
*
Password
*
Create new account
Request new password
United States Australian Football League
Home
USAFL HQ
About
News
Sponsor the USAFL
Organization Documents
Executive Board Meeting Minutes
Tax Exempt
Our People
Executive Board
Staff
Program Coordinators
Ambassadors to the USAFL
Honor Board
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2007 Team of the Decade
Hall of Fame
Life Members
Other Awards
Players & Clubs
Player Registration
Find a Team
Start a Club!
Rules of the Game
Schedules & Results
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Games
Game Results
Nationals
2024 Austin, TX
Past Nationals
2023 USAFL Nationals
2022 USAFL Nationals
Hotels
Field Map
25th Anniversary Gala Dinner
Tournament Rules
2021 Austin, TX
Nationals Registration Tutorial
USAFL Nationals Safety Plan
Photos
USAFL COVID Data Tracking
Hospital Resource Tracking
Tournament Rules
2020 USAFL Nationals
2019 USAFL Nationals
Tournament Rules
2018 Racine, WI
2018 Nationals Policies & Regulations
Tournament Rules
2017 San Diego, CA
Policies & Regulations
Field Map
Tournament Rules
Accommodation
2016 Sarasota, FL
2015 Austin, TX
Maps & Locations
Accommodation
Schedule
Overview
Ladder
Game Day Process
Policies & Regulations
Tournament Rules
2014 Dublin, OH
Accommodation
Schedule
Overview
Watch Live
Tournament Rules
Maps & Locations
Policies and Regulations
Awards & Honors
2013 Austin, TX
Accomodation
Transport
Schedule
Overview
Ladder
Umpiring
Awards & Honors
Club Umpiring Duties
Policies and Regulations
2012 Mason, OH
Schedule
Accommodation
Location
Rental Vehicles
Rules of the Game
Official After Party
Policies & Regulations
Player Check-In
Awards & Honors
Photos
2011 Austin, TX
Results
2011 Division I Results
Div I Votes
Awards & Honors
Division II Votes
Division III Results
Division IV Results
Division IV Votes
Women's Division
Women's Division Votes
Schedule
Game Schedule
Forms
Divisions
Umpiring Duties
Pools for Day 2
Admin Conference
Travel & Accommodation
Maps & Directions
Accommodation
Austin Car Rental
Results
2010 Louisville, KY
Weekend Schedule
Maps & Directions
Rules
Seedings
Accommodation
Nearby Amenities
2009 Mason, OH
Field Map
Tournament Rules
Women
National Teams
International Cup
IC 2014
IC 2011
IC2011 Itinerary
Official Draw
Team Rankings
Root for the USA!
IC News
49th Parallel Cup
2013 Edmonton, Canada
2012 Dublin, OH
2010 Toronto, Canada
USA Revolution
About
Player Profiles
Revo Staff
Alumni
Blog
2014 Revolution Staff
USA Freedom
About
History
Player Profiles
Freedom Squad
Liberty Squad
Past Players
Freedom Staff
Liberty Staff
Blog
Development
USAFL Development Handbook
USAFL Concussion Protocol
Introduction to Australian Football
Coaching
The Fundamentals
Coaches Code of Conduct
Umpiring
AFL Laws of the Game
Law Interpretations
Spirit of the Laws
USAFL Amendments to the Laws
Umpires Registration & Accreditation
Resources
AFL Explained
Videos
Juniors
Fitness
5 Myths
Winter Time Training
5 Simple Drills
Recover from a Hamstring Pull in 2 days
Links
Americans Downunder
Player Exchange Program
USAFL Player Exchange Program
USAFL Player Exchange Application
Store
Nationals
2024 Registration
Log in check to registration
Teams
Player Registration
Photo Gallery
Sponsor
LMS Handbook
Exemption Requests
My account
Add content
Forum topic
People
Foundation Pledge
Tournament Registrations
Match Center
You are here
Home
Region - West
SoCal Cup Round 2 Game 1
USAFL
SoCal Cup
Jun 24, 2023 - 10:30am US/Pacific
Doyle Elementary School
3950 Berino Ct
San Diego
,
CA
92122
vs
San Diego Lions
Orange County Giants
3.7.25
3.3.21
Team
Final
San Diego Lions
3.7.25
Orange County Giants
3.3.21
San Diego Lions
Daniel Acquesta
Robert Bridgeman
Geoffrey Brown
Logan Brown
John Carpenter
Jonathan Chin
Timothy Clements
Michael Coffey
Spencer Dobrik
Lukas Golson
Anthony Hubner
Eduardo Jimenez
Sebastian Lindner
Stephen Loper
Luke Ludemann
Ryan Nielson
Maxwell Poore
Connor Ross
Michael Ross
Evan Schwab
Cleve Westley
A Bell
Orange County Giants
Jack Butler
Sean Calkins
Harris Eilenberg
Timothy Ellis
Jake Felix
Tim Hall
Luke Hardy
Michael Monahan
Joshua Murray
Pablo Orozco
Frederick Sanford
Michael Tarascio
Stuart Trapani
Ryan O'Malley
|
Read more
about SoCal Cup Round 2 Game 1
SoCal Cup Round 2 Game 2
USAFL
SoCal Cup
Jun 24, 2023 - 11:30am US/Pacific
Doyle Elementary
3950 Berino Ct
San Diego
,
CA
92122
vs
Orange County Giants
Los Angeles Dragons
2.2.14
8.6.54
Team
Final
Orange County Giants
2.2.14
Los Angeles Dragons
8.6.54
Orange County Giants
Jack Butler
Sean Calkins
Harris Eilenberg
Timothy Ellis
Jake Felix
Tim Hall
Luke Hardy
Michael Monahan
Joshua Murray
Pablo Orozco
Frederick Sanford
Michael Tarascio
Stuart Trapani
Ryan O'Malley
Los Angeles Dragons
Matthew Bourke
Nicholas Bowman
Dennis Boyle
Alexander Brown
William Crandall
Glenn Govers
Domenic Graves
Justin Hall
Malcolm Holmes
Andrei Jansen
Aidan Jelinek
Donald Lee
Paul Loakim
Eric Loria
Julien Mayeur
William McGovern
Peter Momjian
Sam Murphy
Frederick Shaibani
Zachary Taylor
David Uhlfelder
Nick Zarbo
Travis Poythress
James Cox
Paul Lindley
|
Read more
about SoCal Cup Round 2 Game 2
SoCal Cup Round 1 Game 3
USAFL
SoCal Cup
May 13, 2023 - 12:30pm US/Pacific
Field of Dreams
501 Westmont
San Pedro
,
CA
90731
vs
Los Angeles Dragons
San Diego Lions
5.1.31
3.2.20
Team
Final
Los Angeles Dragons
5.1.31
San Diego Lions
3.2.20
Los Angeles Dragons
Dennis Boyle
Alexander Brown
Brendan Dillon
James Drummond
Charles Hammond
Malcolm Holmes
Aidan Jelinek
Donald Lee
Paul Loakim
Eric Loria
Leonard Martinez
Julien Mayeur
William McGovern
Sam Murphy
Connor Newsum
Frederik Schulin
Frederick Shaibani
David Uhlfelder
Matthew Bourke
Glenn Govers
Jacob Stefanides
Travis
Walker Quinn
Jackson Walker
San Diego Lions
Daniel Acquesta
Jonathan Chin
Michael Coffey
Spencer Dobrik
Jack Haw
Brendan Heussler
Anthony Hubner
Eduardo Jimenez
Sebastian Lindner
Stephen Loper
Luke Ludemann
Ryan Milne
Robert Pierce
Maxwell Poore
Michael Ross
Edward Sharp
Brett Thomas
Justin Valley
Bradley Walsh
Cleve Westley
T Sauce
S Rudham
|
Read more
about SoCal Cup Round 1 Game 3
SoCal Cup Round 1 Game 2
USAFL
SoCal Cup
May 13, 2023 - 11:30am US/Pacific
Field of Dreams
501 Westmont
San Pedro
,
CA
90731
vs
Orange County Giants
San Diego Lions
2.1.13
4.4.28
Team
Final
Orange County Giants
2.1.13
San Diego Lions
4.4.28
Orange County Giants
Vince Argenzio
Jack Butler
Sean Calkins
John Case
Albert Clarke
Jake Felix
Brenton Ginty
Tim Hall
Luke Hardy
Hamish Kellam
Sonny Licata
Charles Miller
Michael Monahan
Joshua Murray
Pablo Orozco
Alex Sandstrom
Frederick Sanford
Adam Shanks
Aidan Smyth
Michael Tarascio
Ryan O'Malley
San Diego Lions
Daniel Acquesta
Jonathan Chin
Michael Coffey
Spencer Dobrik
Jack Haw
Brendan Heussler
Anthony Hubner
Eduardo Jimenez
Sebastian Lindner
Stephen Loper
Luke Ludemann
Ryan Milne
Robert Pierce
Maxwell Poore
Michael Ross
Edward Sharp
Brett Thomas
Justin Valley
Bradley Walsh
Cleve Westley
T Sauce
S Rudham
|
Read more
about SoCal Cup Round 1 Game 2
SoCal Cup Round 1
USAFL
SoCal Cup
May 13, 2023 - 10:30am US/Pacific
Field of Dreams
501 Westmont
San Pedro
,
CA
90731
vs
Orange County Giants
Los Angeles Dragons
4.2.26
2.10.22
Team
Final
Orange County Giants
4.2.26
Los Angeles Dragons
2.10.22
Orange County Giants
Vince Argenzio
Jack Butler
Sean Calkins
John Case
Albert Clarke
Jake Felix
Brenton Ginty
Tim Hall
Luke Hardy
Hamish Kellam
Sonny Licata
Charles Miller
Michael Monahan
Joshua Murray
Pablo Orozco
Alex Sandstrom
Frederick Sanford
Adam Shanks
Aidan Smyth
Michael Tarascio
Ryan O'Malley
Los Angeles Dragons
Dennis Boyle
Alexander Brown
Brendan Dillon
James Drummond
Charles Hammond
Malcolm Holmes
Aidan Jelinek
Donald Lee
Paul Loakim
Eric Loria
Leonard Martinez
Julien Mayeur
William McGovern
Sam Murphy
Connor Newsum
Frederik Schulin
Frederick Shaibani
David Uhlfelder
Matthew Bourke
Glenn Govers
Jacob Stefanides
Travis
Walker Quinn
Jackson Walker
|
Read more
about SoCal Cup Round 1
SoCal Cup
Date:
Sat, 05/13/2023 - 10:30
to
Sun, 09/24/2023 - 14:00
Posted in
Region - West
Read more
about SoCal Cup
OC Giants Intra-Club
Metro
Sep 16, 2023 - 10:00am US/Pacific
La Veta Elementary School
Orange
,
CA
vs
Giants Orange
Giants Charcoal
|
Read more
about OC Giants Intra-Club
OC Giants Intra-Club
Metro
Jun 17, 2023 - 10:00am US/Pacific
La Veta Elementary School
Orange
,
CA
vs
Giants Charcoal
Giants Orange
10.8.68
12.10.82
Team
Final
Giants Charcoal
10.8.68
Giants Orange
12.10.82
Giants Charcoal
Lachlan Beatty
Albert Clarke
Jake Felix
Gabriel Martin del Campo
Pablo Orozco
Frederick Sanford
Michael Tarascio
Stuart Trapani
Aileen Yoon
Ciara McGuire
Shay McKiver
Taylor Merchant
Giants Orange
Jack Butler
John Case
Lloyd Davis
Michelle Hotta
Charles Miller
Joshua Murray
Trevor Osterholm
Alex Sandstrom
Adam Shanks
Aidan Smyth
Dylan Mortimer
John Brennan
|
Read more
about OC Giants Intra-Club
Sun and Surf Cup
USAFL
May 06, 2023 - 07:15pm America/Phoenix
Eagles Soccer Park
828 E Broadway
Mesa
,
AZ
vs
Arizona Hawks
San Diego Lions
2.6.18
6.5.41
Team
Final
Arizona Hawks
2.6.18
San Diego Lions
6.5.41
Arizona Hawks
1
Peter Abernethy
0
Kade Barney
11
Darren Bateman
52
Greg Dodaro
10
Alex Fernandez
25
Jasper Fried
61
Andrew Garcia
23
Wyatt Glaze
32
Daniel Hall
19
Nicholas Hall
50
Nicholas Hazelton
17
Darren Henderson
59
Preston Linser
77
Ryan Lutostanski
26
Matt Merkley
13
Colin Murphy
27
John Osgood
60
Gregory Owen
37
Brad Palumbo
40
Hunter Rickert
28
Peter Torok
65
Jason Wilhelm
51
Justin Williams
20
Craig Zarnosky
41
Seth Stokes
San Diego Lions
Timothy Clements
Michael Coffey
Robert Cooke
Brendan Heussler
Finn Reinehr
Connor Ross
Michael Ross
Edward Sharp
Caleb Sullivan
Brett Thomas
Justin Valley
Cleve Westley
Evan Schwab
Robert Pierce
Sam ?
|
Read more
about Sun and Surf Cup
Seattle Grizzlies Metro
Metro
Apr 30, 2023 - 10:00am US/Pacific
Loyal Heights Playfield
2101 NW 77th St
Seattle
,
WA
98117
vs
Grizzly Black
Grizzly White
8.8.56
7.12.54
Team
Final
Grizzly Black
8.8.56
Grizzly White
7.12.54
Grizzly Black
11
Jennifer Anderson
17
Valerie Barber-Axthelm
10
Amanda Boe
5
Walter Buck
16
Marian Dickinson
1
Alex Federation
7
Katya Hewitt
8
Matt Leinbaugh
9
Karl McGough
4
Blake McGrath
3
James McNaughton
14
Robert Munn
15
Catherine Oseguera
18
Ryan Palardy
13
Nick Papa
2
Mason Pollock
6
Rachel Sun
12
Cheyenne Williams
19
Drew Oddo
Grizzly White
8
Hannah Altschwager
1
Rachel Blum
4
David Bridges
11
Halley Brus
12
Allison Cadogan
2
James Conrick
9
Austin Cox
7
Tyral Dalitz
16
Lawrence Fennell
14
Gretchen Gilbreath
13
Amelia Kahr
15
Troy Kilburn
10
April Munn
5
Aaron Polson
3
Nicholas Woodruff
6
Matthew Zapel
17
Jeff Keurian
18
Jeff Boker
19
Jorge Heredia
|
Read more
about Seattle Grizzlies Metro
Pages
« first
‹ previous
…
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
…
next ›
last »